Top Menu

HM Awards finalists announced in 41 categories

2012 HM Awards

Finalists have been announced in 41 categories for the 2012 HM Awards presented by Sealy and all thoughts are now firmly set on who will take out the prestigious awards at a gala dinner to be held in Sydney on September 7.

A record 2300 entries were received for the 2012 HM Awards, which are celebrating their tenth year, and following hours of voting by over 20 judges, the finalists have been announced for 41 of the 46 categories to be awarded this year.

Four of the remaining five categories – the Asia-Pacific Hotelier of the Year, Australasian Hotelier of the Year, Hotel of the Year, Accommodation Chain and Hotel Brand – will be decided by the region’s leading CEOs and the finalists for these categories will be announced at the gala presentation dinner.

Finalists for Hotel of the Year, exclusively nominated by the 2012 judging panel, will also be revealed on September 7.

In the last nine years, almost 4300 people have attended the HM Awards and more than 350 awards have been awarded to hotels across Australia, New Zealand and the South Pacific.

Tickets are presently selling fast for the Australasian lodging industry’s premier night of the year, one that will recognise excellence over a range of categories, from people and departments to properties and chains.

Channel 7 television personality Larry Emdur will host the evening for the second time in 2012, one that’s expected to attract over 600 hotel industry professionals.

The 2012 HM Awards gala presentation dinner is being held at Sydney Town Hall on Friday, September 7, 2012. For bookings, visit www.hmawards.com.au

The 2012 HM Awards are hosted by HM magazine, presented by Sealy and co-hosted by AHS Hospitality, Blue Mountains Hotel School, Intrust Super and ISIS.

HM AWARDS FINALISTS– 2012

Australian Property Awards

1. Serviced Apartment Property
Adina Apartment Hotel Crown Street, Sydney, NSW
Fraser Suites Sydney, NSW
Grand Mercure Docklands, VIC
Grand Mercure Twin Waters, QLD
Mantra Circle on Cavill, QLD
Medina Grand Darwin Waterfront, NT
Quay Grand Suites, Sydney, NSW
Quay West Suites Melbourne, VIC
Quest Dubbo, NSW
Wyndham Surfers Paradise, QLD

2. Budget Property
BreakFree Aanuka Resort, Coffs Harbour, NSW
Breakfree Diamond Beach, Broadbeach, QLD
Country Comfort Ipswich, QLD
Econolodge Sydney South, NSW
Formula1 Melbourne, VIC
Formula1 Sydney Airport, NSW
Habitat HQ, Melbourne, VIC
Outback Pioneer, Yulara, NT
Pensione Hotel Melbourne, VIC
Pensione Hotel Sydney, NSW

3. Economy Property
Altamont Hotel, Sydney, NSW
Best Western Motel Monaro, Kingston, ACT
Ibis Brisbane, QLD
Ibis Melbourne, VIC
Ibis World Square, Sydney, NSW
Scone Motor Inn and Conference Centre, NSW
Travelodge Docklands, VIC
Travelodge Mirambeena Resort Darwin, NT
Travelodge Southbank, Melbourne, VIC
Travelodge Wynyard, NSW

4. Midscale Property
Best Western Sanctuary Inn, Tamworth, NSW
Comfort Inn and Suites Blazing Stump, Wodonga, VIC
Diamant Hotel Sydney, NSW
Kirketon Hotel Sydney, NSW
Mantra Legends Hotel, Surfers Paradise, QLD
Mercure Hadleys Hobart Hotel, Hobart, TAS
Mercure Melbourne Treasury Gardens, VIC
Mercure Sydney Potts Point, NSW
Ramada Hotel and Suites Ballina, NSW
Vibe Hotel Darwin Waterfront, NT

5. Upscale Property
Diamant Hotel Canberra, ACT
Fairmont Resort MGallery, Blue Mountains, NSW
Hepburn at Hepburn, VIC
Novotel Barossa Valley Resort, SA
Novotel Melbourne on Collins, VIC
Novotel Sydney Olympic Park, NSW
Peppers Beach Club and Spa Palm Cove, QLD
Peppers Broadbeach, QLD
Q Station Retreat, Manly, NSW
The Sebel Pier One, Sydney, NSW

6. Upper-upscale Property
Crown Metropol Melbourne, VIC
Harbour Rocks Hotel, Sydney, NSW
Hilton Melbourne South Wharf, VIC
Hilton Surfers Paradise, QLD
Peppers Cradle Mountain Lodge, TAS
Pullman Sydney Olympic Park, NSW
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Sydney, NSW
Sails in the Desert, Uluru, NT
Sydney Harbour Marriott, NSW
The Byron at Byron Resort and Spa, NSW

7. Luxury Property
Crown Towers, Melbourne, VIC
Emirates Wolgan Valley Resort, NSW
Emporium Hotel, Brisbane, QLD
InterContinental Sydney, NSW
Longitude 131, Uluru, NT
Park Hyatt Sydney, NSW
qualia, Hamilton Island, QLD
Sofitel Sydney Wentworth, NSW
The Darling, Sydney, NSW
The Langham, Melbourne, VIC
The Observatory Hotel / The Langham Sydney, NSW

8. Australian Lodge
Bay of Fires, TAS
Cape Lodge, Margaret River, WA
Emirates Wolgan Valley Resort and Spa, NSW
Kim’s Beach Hideaway, Toowoon Bay, NSW
Lake House, Daylesford, VIC
Longitude 131, Uluru, NT
Peppers Cradle Mountain Lodge, TAS
qualia, QLD
Saffire, Freycinet, TAS
Wildman Wilderness Lodge, NT

9. Business Hotel
Crown Promenade Melbourne, VIC
Grand Hyatt Melbourne, VIC
Pullman Sydney Olympic Park, NSW
Shangri-La Hotel Sydney, NSW
Sheraton on the Park, Sydney, NSW
Sofitel Melbourne On Collins, VIC
Sofitel Sydney Wentworth, NSW
The Langham, Melbourne, VIC
The Westin Melbourne, VIC
Vibe Hotel North Sydney, NSW

10. Resort
Emirates Wolgan Valley Resort and Spa, NSW
Hayman, QLD
Lizard Island, QLD
Mantra Lorne, VIC
Novotel Barossa Valley Resort, SA
Peppers Beach Club and Spa Palm Cove, QLD
qualia, Hamilton Island, QLD
Quay West Resort and Spa Falls Creek, VIC
Quay West Resort Bunker Bay, WA
Sea Temple Resort and Spa Port Douglas, QLD

11. Hotel Interior Design
Diamant Hotel Canberra, ACT
Emporium Hotel, Brisbane, QLD
Harbour Rocks Hotel, Sydney, NSW
Medina Executive South Yarra, VIC
Park Hyatt Sydney, NSW
QT Gold Coast, QLD
Royce Hotel, Melbourne, VIC
Sails in the Desert, Yulara, NT
Spicer’s Balfour Hotel, Brisbane, QLD
The Darling, Sydney, NSW

12. Boutique Hotel
Diamant Hotel Canberra, ACT
Emporium Hotel, Brisbane, QLD
Establishment Hotel, Sydney, NSW
Harbour Rocks Hotel, Sydney, NSW
Henry Jones Art Hotel, Hobart, TAS
Hotel Lindrum, Melbourne, VIC
Lindenderry, Red Hill, VIC
Spicer’s Balfour Hotel, Brisbane, QLD
The Mansion at Werribee Park, VIC
The Observatory Hotel / The Langham Sydney, NSW

13. New Hotel
Best Western Plus Sudima Suites, Brisbane, QLD
Chifley Executive Suites Newcastle, NSW
Grand Mercure Hobart Central Apartments, TAS
Hilton Surfers Paradise, QLD
Quest Dubbo, NSW
Quest Werribee, VIC
Sea Temple Surfers Paradise, QLD
Space Hotel, Melbourne, VIC
Spicer’s Balfour Hotel, Brisbane, QLD
The Darling Sydney, NSW

14. Meetings and Conference Property
Crown Metropol Melbourne, VIC
Grand Hyatt Melbourne, VIC
Fairmont Resort MGallery, Blue Mountains, NSW
Peppers Salt Resort and Spa, Kingcliff, NSW
Q Station Retreat Manly, NSW
Reef View Hotel, Hamilton Island, QLD
Sheraton on the Park, Sydney, NSW
Sofitel Gold Coast Broadbeach, QLD
The Langham, Melbourne, VIC
Vibe Hotel Rushcutters, NSW

15. Regional Property
Emirates Wolgan Valley Resort and Spa, NSW
Fairmont Resort MGallery Blue Mountains, NSW
Hepburn at Hepburn, VIC
Lake House, Daylesford, VIC
Lindenderry, Red Hill, VIC
Lindenwarrah, Milawa, VIC
Peppers Cradle Mountain Lodge, TAS
Quay West Resort Bunker Bay, WA
Royal Mail Hotel, Dunkeld, VIC
The Sebel Heritage Yarra Valley, VIC

16. Day Spa
Chuan Spa, The Langham, Melbourne, VIC
Golden Door at Salt, Peppers Salt Resort, Kingscliff, NSW
Isika, Crown Metropol Melbourne, VIC
Salus Spa, Lake House, Daylesford, VIC
Spa at Hilton, Hilton Surfers Paradise, QLD
Spa qualia, Hamilton Island, QLD
The Day Spa, The Observatory Hotel / The Langham Sydney, NSW
The Mineral Spa, Peppers Mineral Springs Retreat, Hepburn, VIC
The Spa, Park Hyatt Sydney, NSW
Timeless Spa, Emirates Wolgan Valley Resort and Spa, NSW

17. Hotel Bar
Aria Bar and Lounge, The Langham, Melbourne, VIC
Blu Bar on 36, Shangri-La Hotel Sydney, NSW
Eau de Vie, The Kirketon Hotel Sydney, NSW
Emporium Hotel Cocktail Bar Brisbane, QLD
Fix bar, Hilton Surfers Paradise, QLD
Room81, Sofitel Gold Coast Broadbeach, QLD
The Bar, Park Hyatt Sydney, NSW
Sokyo, The Darling, Sydney, NSW
The Waiting Room, Crown Towers Melbourne, VIC
Zeta Bar, Hilton Sydney, NSW

18. Hotel Restaurant
Bazaar, QT Gold Coast, QLD
Galileo Restaurant, The Observatory Hotel / The Langham, Sydney, NSW
Lake House Restaurant, Daylesford, VIC
Melba Restaurant, The Langham, Melbourne, VIC
Long Pavillon, qualia, Hamilton Island, QLD
Collins Kitchen, Grand Hyatt Melbourne, VIC
Room81, Sofitel Gold Coast Broadbeach, QLD
Royal Mail Hotel Restaurant, Dunkeld, VIC
Salt grill by Luke Mangan, Hilton Surfers Paradise, QLD
The Dining Room, Park Hyatt Sydney, NSW

19. Tech Hotel
Crown Metropol Melbourne, QLD
Emporium Hotel Brisbane, QLD
Establishment Hotel, Sydney, NSW
Hilton Sydney, NSW
InterContinental Melbourne The Rialto, VIC
Park Hyatt Sydney, NSW
Pullman Sydney Olympic Park, NSW
Surfers Paradise Marriott Resort and Spa, QLD
The Darling Hotel, Sydney, NSW
Wolgan Valley Resort and Spa, NSW

New Zealand & South Pacific Property Awards

20. New Zealand Hotel
Hilton Queenstown
InterContinental Wellington
Novotel Auckland Airport
Peppers Clearwater Resort, Christchurch
Sofitel Auckland Viaduct Harbour
Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa
Stamford Plaza Auckland
The George, Christchurch
The Langham, Auckland
The Rees Hotel and Luxury Apartments, Queenstown

21. New Zealand Regional Property
Best Western Hygate Motor Lodge, Hamilton
Grand Mercure Nelson Monaco
Hilton Lake Taupo
Millbrook, Central Otago
Peppers Bluewater Resort Tekapo
Mercure Picton Marlborough Sounds
Te Wanoui Forest Retreat, Franz Joseph Glacier
The Factory, Kaikoura
Travelodge Palmerston North
Wyndham Vacation Resorts Wanaka

22. New Zealand Lodge
Blanket Bay, Glenorchy
Fiordland Lodge, Te Anau
Huka Lodge, Taupo
Kaimata Retreat, Dunedin
Matakauri Lodge, Queenstown
Otahuna Lodge, Christchurch
Peppers on the Point, Rotorua
Peppers Parehua Retreat, Martinborough
The Farm at Cape Kidnappers, Hawkes Bay
Treetops Lodge, Rotorua

23. Fijian Property
InterContinental Fiji Golf Resort and Spa
Likuliku Lagoon Resort
Royal Davui
Shangri-La’s Fijian Resort, Yanuka
Sheraton Fiji Resort
Sofitel Fiji Resort and Spa
WorldMark Resort Denarau Island
The Westin Fiji Denarau Island
Vomo Island Resort
Yasawa Island Resort and Spa

24. South Pacific Property
Aggie Grey’s Lagoon, Beach Resort and Spa, Samoa
Hilton Bora Bora Nui Resort and Spa, French Polynesia
Holiday Inn Resort Vanuatu
InterContinental Bora Bora Resort and Thalasso Spa, French Polynesia
Iririki Island Resort Vanuatu
Le Meridien Ile des Pins, New Caledonia
Matavai Resort Niue Island
Pacific Resort Aitutaki, Cook Islands
Sofitel Bora Bora Marara Beach and Private Island, French Polynesia
Te Manava Luxury Villas and Spa, Cook Islands

Property Awards – All countries (Australia, NZ & Sth Pacific)

25. Marketing Campaign
Accor Hotels (Meeting Planner Summer Campaign)
Accor Hotels (Mercure Grand Vins)
Crown Limited (Crown Metropol Melbourne)
Hilton Surfers Paradise (Opening Campaign)
InterContinental Melbourne (Guy Grossi campaign)
Mantra Group (Pat Rafter’s ‘Room for Everyone’)
Mantra Group (Peppers/MasterChef)
Pan Pacific Perth (Hotel Launch campaign)
The Star (The Darling launch)
Toga Hotels (The Medina Lounge – Opera)

26. Service to the Community
Accor Hotels Australia (Accor Race to Survive)
Crowne Plaza Darwin, NT (Supporting the Community)
Fiordland Lodge, NZ (Conservation Project)
InterContinental Fiji Golf Resort and Spa (Service to the Community)
Mantra Group NZ (New Zealand Red Cross)
Mercure Sydney, NSW (Service to the Community)
Novotel Auckland Airport, NZ (Cure Kids, Work Experience and Planet 21)
Sofitel Fiji Resort and Spa (Fiji Floods – April 2012)
Sofitel Sydney Wentworth, NSW (Our Big Kitchen)
The York by Swiss-Belhotel, NSW (Relay for Life)

People Awards – All countries (Australia, NZ & Sth Pacific)

27. Concierge
Andrew Natoli, Sofitel Melbourne On Collins, VIC
Anthony Appel, Hilton Surfers Paradise, QLD
Bryan Wilkinson, Sofitel Queenstown, NZ
David Whittaker, Fairmont Resort MGallery Blue Mountains, NSW
Jason Eade, InterContinental Wellington, NZ
Jimmy Cole, Grand Hyatt Melbourne, VIC
Jonathan Fambart, Sydney Harbour Marriott, NSW
Peter Brown, Four Points by Sheraton Sydney, NSW
Ronald Maskell, Crown Towers Melbourne, VIC
Sam Fan, Hilton Melbourne South Wharf, VIC

28. Hotel Chef
Alastair Waddell, qualia, QLD
Andrew McKee, Park Hyatt Sydney, NSW
Ben Batterbury, The Rees Hotel and Luxury Apartments, Queenstown, NZ
Dan Hunter, Royal Mail Hotel, Dunkeld, VIC
Greg Devine, Peppers Coral Coast, Airlie Beach, QLD
Peter Thornley, Hilton Queenstown, NZ
Rebecca Kaye, Fairmont Resort MGallery, Blue Mountains, NSW
Reuben Radonich, Peppers Salt, Kingscliff, NSW
Thomas Pirker, Hilton Surfers Paradise, QLD
Volker Koepke, Radisson Resort Gold Coast, QLD

29. Food and Beverage Associate / Manager
Claude Stein, Sofitel Sydney Wentworth, NSW
Devrim Erkan, Pan Pacific Perth, WA
Jesse Kornoff, Citigate Central Sydney, NSW
Katharina Heusel, Grand Mercure Nelson Monaco, NZ
Kim Walker, RACV Royal Pines Resort, QLD
Lucky Ou, Four Points by Sheraton Sydney, NSW
Matthew Taylor, Sheraton on the Park, NSW
Melissa Baille, Peppers Coral Coast, Airlie Beach, QLD
Michael Thurn, Ramada Resort Port Douglas, QLD
Roberto Perez, The Observatory Hotel / The Langham Sydney, NSW

30. Human Resources Associate / Manager
Che Lewer, Swiss Grand Resort and Spa Bondi Beach, NSW
Cherie McGill, Mantra Group (Australasia)
Chris Street, Melbourne Marriott Hotel, VIC
Jenny Mulholland, Radisson Resort Gold Coast, QLD
Joanne Forde, Mercure Geelong, VIC
Kim Peatling, The Langham, Melbourne, VIC
Mathew Paine, Sofitel Sydney Wentworth, NSW
Naveen Lakshmaiya, Tanoa Hotel Group, Fiji
Nicolle Machuca, Four Points by Sheraton Sydney, NSW
Rowena Carter, 8Hotels (Australia)

31. Sales and Marketing Associate / Manager
Gwendolyne Parker, Fraser Suites Sydney, NSW
Deborah Holland, Mantra Group (Australia)
Denielle McShane, Novotel Sydney on Darling Harbour, NSW
Evelyn Page, Best Western Sanctuary Inn, Tamworth, NSW
Jeannine Rhienberger, Quay Grand Suites Sydney, NSW
Morag Ritchie, Emirates Wolgan Valley Resort and Spa, NSW
Nora Fakhouri, Wyndham Hotel Group (Australasia)
Sandra Smith, InterContinental Sydney, NSW
Tanya Dennis, Sofitel Queenstown, NZ
Virginia Chong, Pan Pacific Perth, WA

32. Communications Associate / Manager
Chelsea Steber, Hilton Surfers Paradise, QLD
Cynthia Dammerer, Accor Hotels / Club Med
Ginni Ryan, Accor Hotels
Hansni Bhagani, Best Western Australasia
Joanne Wilkinson, Hamilton Island and qualia, QLD
Karena Noble, Ayers Rock Resort, NT
Sarah Vickery, Four Seasons Hotel Sydney, NSW
Sue Currie, Wyndham Vacation Resorts Asia-Pacific
Tessa Anderssen, Toga Hotels
Yvette Peverell, Mantra Group (Australasia)

33. Front Office Associate / Manager
Adelle Henry, qualia, QLD
Arlene Del Rosario, Citigate Central Sydney, NSW
Benjamin Nesbitt, Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport
Christian Schomann, Sheraton on the Park, NSW
Lisa Brown, Mantra On Salt, Kingscliff, NSW
Maria Macri Nosari, Sydney Harbour Marriott, NSW
Rebecca Davis, Novotel Canberra, ACT
Samantha Chan, Wyndham Vacation Resorts Seven Mile Beach, TAS
Simon Pattison, Crowne Plaza Darwin, NT
Vanesa Montiveros, The Observatory Hotel / The Langham, Sydney, NSW

34. Finance Associate / Manager
Adel Boktor, Quay Grand Suites Sydney, NSW
Ben Baillie, Radisson Resort Gold Coast, QLD
Dave Baswal, Mantra Group, NSW/ACT
Janine Livingston, Mercure Hobart, TAS
Kevin Milner, Mercure Sydney, NSW
Kylie Hoepner, Novotel Barrossa Valley Resort, SA
Olivia Ch’ng, Wyndham Vacation Resorts Asia-Pacific
Pierre Marechal, Points by Sheraton Sydney, NSW
Rachel Deveson, Mantra Group (Australasia)
Rohan Johnstone, The Westin Melbourne, VIC

35. Housekeeper
Bijoy Saha, Vibe Sydney, NSW
Catherine Barbeoc’h, Sofitel Sydney Wentworth, NSW
Cerima Mulasmajic, The Olsen Hotel, South Yarra, VIC
Elizabeth Seeley, The Westin Melbourne, VIC
Emil Beshay, The Observatory Hotel / The Langham Sydney, NSW
Eric MacDonald, Crowne Plaza Melbourne, VIC
Leigh Salas, Novotel Sydney on Darling Harbour, NSW
Rosna Cain, Wyndham Vacation Resorts Perth, WA
Sharleen Pomare, All Seasons Kingsgate Hotel, VIC
Susan Grumley, Mantra On Salt, Kingscliff, NSW

36. Hotel Engineer
Alan Wallbanks, Sofitel Gold Coast Broadbeach, QLD
Andrew Yap, Mercure Sydney Airport, NSW
Andy Goonasekera, Inter Continental Sydney, NSW
Anura Yapa, The Menzies Hotel Sydney, NSW
Art Abad, Accor’s Darling Harbour Hotels, NSW
Cyrus Tolentino, Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel, NSW
David Flinter, The Sebel Residence, Chatswood, NSW
Mario Castillo, Emirates Wolgan Valley Resort and Spa, NSW
Ralph Moritz, Mantra Port Douglas hotels, QLD
Simon Bolton, Wyndham Vacation Resorts Kirra Beach, QLD

37. Rising Star
Ashneel Chand, Tanoa Hotel Group, Fiji
Erin Kenny, Accor’s Darling Harbour Hotels, NSW
Harvinder (Harry) Kumar, Mantra on Murray, Perth, WA
Imogen Lever, Mantra on Little Bourke, VIC
Jade Stunden, Ibis Melbourne, VIC
Jodie Green, Sheraton on the Park, Sydney, NSW
Lisa Robie, Wyndham Vacation Resorts Asia Pacific
Monique Rutene, Fiordland Lodge, Te Anau, NZ
Roland Lam, Mercure Sydney Airport, NSW
Tara Crisafi, The Sebel Residence Chatswood, NSW

Major Awards – All countries (Australia, NZ & Sth Pacific)

38. South Pacific General Manager
Bob Speed, WorldMark by Wyndham Resort Denarau Island, Fiji
Dominique Michaud, Starwood Hotels New Caledonia
Jean-Michel Montreau, Le Meridien Ile des Pins, New Caledonia
Julian Moore, Pacific Resort Aitutaki, Cook Islands
Michael Monks, Shangri-La’s Fijian Resort and Spa
Peter Hopgood, Outrigger on the Lagoon, Fiji
Scott Williams, InterContinental Fiji Resort and Spa
Shane Cunning, Sheraton Fiji Resort
Thierry de Jaham, Sofitel Tahiti Maeva Beach Resort, French Polynesia
Wayne Milgate, Vomo Islands Resort, Fiji

39. New Zealand General Manager
Alistair Munro, Peppers Bluewater Resort, Lake Tekapo
Andy Cunningham, Fiordland Lodge, Te Anau
Pete Cooper, Mercure Rotorua
Clare Davies, Grand Mercure Nelson Monaco
Jeffrey van Vorsselen, The Langham, Auckland
Joanna Bourke, Mollies Boutique Hotel, Auckland
Mark Rose, The Rees Hotel and Luxury Apartments, Queenstown
Paul Columbus, Novotel Auckland Airport
Rob McIntyre, Pullman Auckland
Wouter de Graaf, Sofitel Auckland Viaduct Harbour

40. Australian General Manager
Andrew Mensforth, Park Hyatt Sydney, NSW
David Kelly, Hilton Surfers Paradise, QLD
Geoffrey York, Fairmont Resort Mgallery Blue Mountains, NSW
Grant Raubenheimer, Pan Pacific Perth, WA
Hayden Hughes, Novotel Melbourne on Collins, VIC
Joost Heymeijer, Emirates Wolgan Valley Resort and Spa, NSW
Leah Feldmann, Mantra South Bank Brisbane, QLD
Michael Shah, qualia, QLD
Stephanie Horlin-Smith, Clarion Hotel Soho, Adelaide, SA
Steven Gargano, Cambridge Hotel Sydney, NSW

41. Environmental Program
Accor Hotels (Australia)
Emirates Wolgan Valley Resort and Spa, NSW
Fairmont Resort MGallery, Blue Mountains, NSW
Fiordland Lodge, Te Anau, NZ
Hamilton Island, QLD
Mantra Group (Australasia)
Novotel Barossa Valley Resort, SA
The Langham, Auckland, NZ
The Langham, Melbourne, VIC
Wyndham Vacation Resorts Asia Pacific

Major Awards (Judges Only)
42. Hotel Brand
-To be announced at the HM Awards gala dinner on September 7-

43. Accommodation Chain
-To be announced at the HM Awards gala dinner on September 7-

44. Hotel of the Year
-To be announced at the HM Awards gala dinner on September 7-

45. HM Magazine Australasian Hotelier of the Year
-To be announced at the HM Awards gala dinner on September 7-

46. HM Magazine Asia-Pacific Hotelier of the Year
-To be announced at the HM Awards gala dinner on September 7-

Hall of Fame inductees
-To be announced at the HM Awards gala dinner on September 7-

,

Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes